Looking for a list of what’s open in the area?  You’ve come to the right place!  We’ll update this list daily so come back often to the “We’re Open” page, dedicated to supporting local businesses as they reopen.

(If you are a business and would like to add your information to this list, please fill out the form at the bottom of the page.)

Categories: Automotive, Beauty, BridalFood, Lodging, Retail

 

Tip: Hold Ctrl or CMD and press the F key to search for a specific listing. Pressing F3 in your internet browser may work also.

Automotive

Cataldo’s Collision, Inc.  372-8600

Dan Henry’s Service Center 583-5631

Johnson Motors  371-4444

Johnson Subaru  371-5683

Langes Auto & Tire (Pick up & Delivery Service) 503-8280

Mackie’s Auto Sales  371-2111

People’s Auto Body LLC  371-3539

Sierzega’s Auto Repair Auto Sales  371-3199

Strosky’s Garage  375-9913

Beauty

Candy’s Styling Studio  (opening May 29th currently accepting appointments)  371-5001

Esther’s Hair Haven  375-9979

Merle Norman Cosmetic Studio  375-0559

Bridal

Madison Marie Bridal  375-5033

Food

Aegis Coffee Roasters (Carry Out)  372-2266

Buck’s Pizza (Carry Out & Delivery)  371-4500

Calliari’s Bakery (Open)  371-4781

Dan Smith Candy Company (Open) 371-2117

DuBois Country Club/Tannery Bar & Grill (Carry Out)  371-7540   Golf is Open  www.duboiscountryclub.com

DuBois Diner (Carry Out & Delivery) 371-3463

Duffer’s Tavern (Carry Out & Delivery) 913-1483

Firehouse Pizzeria (Carry Out & Delivery)
30% Off On All Pizzas
Call to place your order 814.371.8999

Frank’s Pizza (Carry Out & Delivery)  371-1757

Fox’s Pizza (Carry Out & Delivery) 371-0444

Gardners Candy (Open) 371-0846

Gateway Café (Carry Out & Delivery) 299-7161

George’s Hotdogs (Carry Out) 653-2871

Latinos and Company Mexican Restaurant (Carry Out) 371-8627

Lily’s Grab & Go ( Carry Out) 503-4933

Logans Quick Lunch (Carry Out, Curb Side Pick up & Delivery)  375-2299

Luigi’s Ristorante (Carry Out & Delivery) 375-9113

McDonald’s of DuBois (Carry Out & Delivery) 375-4150

Napoli Pizza (Carry Out & Delivery) 375-0140

Over the Top (Carry Out & Drive Thru) 375-5600

Parkside Community Center (Carry Out) 371-4000

Presko (Carry Out) 299-7960

Red Lobster (Carry Out & Delivery) 371-8242

Scotty’s Donuts (Carry Out & Delivery) 371-8090

Serene Bean (Delivery) 661-5693

Soul Platter Cafe (Carry Out) 503-2782

Sub Hub (Carry Out) 653-2762

Subway (Carry Out) (10% off catering orders over $75)  371-3750

Super Sub & Six Pak (Carry Out & Delivery) 371-0700

Tasty Plate (Daily Specials) 612-2322

Uzi’s Pastries (Carry Out & Daily Specials) 371-2253

Insurance

Farmers Insurance-The Gabler Agency (Open Regular Business hours!  You can still conduct business via phone, fax or text or email:  [email protected])  581-4147

Kim McDonald State Farm Insurance (Open for phone, text and email.  In person by appointment only.)                                                                  375-4546

Edner and Kness Insurance (enderkness.com) 371-6256

O’Korn State Farm Insurance (www.okorn-insurance.com Over the phone, online, or by appointment at your place or ours.)  371-6840

Lodging

Fairfield Inn Marriott  371-2260

Hampton Inn  375-1000

The Inn at Narrows Creek  371-9394

Retail

Ace Fix It 371-5060

April’s Flowers  (aprilsflowersduboispa.com)  375-0750

Billie’s Awards by Designs  603-1115

BMP Systems, Inc. (1/2 price Computer with 15 Lb Dog or Cat Food donation for the Gateway Human Society)  371-3881

Brady Street Florist (bradystreetflorist.com) 371-0360

Cricket Wireless (Free & discounted phones when you switch and bring your number from another carrier)                                                               299-7159

Dan’s Pro Shop  371-1365

Downtown Imprints  503-8025

DuBois Granite & Quartz, Inc.  (www.duboisgranite.com)  371-8023

Dunlap’s Lawn & Garden  583-7197

Hanzley’s Garden Center  375-0305

Gourmet Kitchen  375-1070

Guzzo’s & Co. 299-7782

HomeSpun Treasures 371-6700

Hugh Water Services  265-8981

JcPenney 371-1440

Jim’s Glass Shop  371-3779

Joe’s Tux Shop  371-2077

Mattress Warehouse  371-2084

Miller Home  371-5920

Nupp Printing  894-2467

Old Navy  375-7660

Packages and More 372-4600

Peaceable Kingdom  371-8061

Penn Central Door (penncentraldoor.com)  371-7358

Pet Place (Follow our Facebook Page for hours and changes) 371-1936

Raven Moon Oracle 594-1863

Rosie’s Book Shoppe (Books 1/2 price) 371-1311

Sally Beauty Supply (sallybeauty.com) 371-5229

S & T Bank DuBois Mall  1-800-325-2265

Staples  371-9790

Steeple Furniture of Rockton  583-7632

The Floor Show [email protected]  375-4450

The UPS Store 503-8661

Two Birch Winery 771-3026

W & W Equipment 375-9606

Way Office Plus (Delivery via Phone or Email)  371-9100

Wayland Farm Supply (www.wayland-far-supply.com) 371-5260

Winery of Wilcox 375-6885  Slushie hotline 375-4501

Real Estate

At Home Realty (Anxiously awaiting to sell your home or find you that new dream home.  Open 7 days a week. Call us today!  375-8855)

Hoffer Realty  371-2100


If you are a small business remaining open or recently reopened, fill out the form below so we can add your business to our ongoing listings.